CFR

Conferences · 2024

SEC

16 teams · 128-81 overall · Leader: Texas (7-2)

Avg rating
+13.61
Avg adj off
33.0
Avg adj def
19.4

Standings

#Team (AP)ConfOverallRatingAdj OffAdj DefPF/GPA/G
1Texas47-213-3+23.4436.81013.4233.02915.33
2Georgia67-211-3+22.2637.7615.5731.53820.623
3Tennessee96-210-3+18.3935.41317.2935.71216.17
4Ole Miss115-310-3+23.4338.7415.2638.6314.42
5Missouri225-310-3+13.41832.32318.91328.95520.420
6Alabama175-39-4+22.2737.2715.0533.82217.410
7LSU5-39-4+14.01534.61520.62030.54724.359
8South Carolina195-39-4+13.71732.22618.51130.54718.112
9Texas A&M5-38-5+13.31933.41820.11630.45022.235
10Florida4-48-5+14.01433.01918.91328.36423.142
11Arkansas3-57-6+9.03032.02823.03630.94425.066
12Vanderbilt3-57-6+4.34828.35624.04627.37323.449
13Oklahoma2-66-7+10.92229.94319.01524.09721.529
14Auburn2-65-7+10.52431.13220.62027.87121.328
15Kentucky1-74-8+5.04326.36821.32520.611922.133
16Mississippi State0-82-10-0.16529.05229.18525.88634.1118

Ordered by conference record, then overall record, then rating. Rank pills are national, out of 134 teams.

Efficiency tiers

Up and to the right is better. Each diagonal is a line of equal rating (Adj Off − Adj Def), 10 points apart; gray dots are the rest of FBS.

101520253035404510152025303540-30-20-100+10+20+30Adj Off: points scored vs. an average defense →Adj Def: points allowed (fewer is higher) →