CFR

Conferences · 2018

Sun Belt

10 teams · 65-61 overall · Leader: App State (8-1)

Avg rating
-9.09
Avg adj off
23.7
Avg adj def
32.7

Standings

#Team (AP)ConfOverallRatingAdj OffAdj DefPF/GPA/G
1App State8-111-2+7.23530.04922.82737.31715.54
2Troy7-110-3-1.47225.58926.95530.75122.028
3Georgia Southern6-210-3-3.68325.09128.76830.55321.525
4Arkansas State5-38-5-2.57626.48128.97130.35525.654
5Louisiana5-47-7-9.29927.66836.710931.94134.2105
6UL Monroe4-46-6-11.710422.710534.510426.68631.893
7Coastal Carolina2-65-7-15.311621.510936.811026.78433.2100
8South Alabama2-63-9-18.112321.011239.012524.210138.8123
9Texas State1-73-9-18.612515.612734.210319.812227.674
10Georgia State1-72-10-17.211921.510938.712223.810537.4122

Ordered by conference record, then overall record, then rating. Rank pills are national, out of 130 teams.

Efficiency tiers

Up and to the right is better. Each diagonal is a line of equal rating (Adj Off − Adj Def), 10 points apart; gray dots are the rest of FBS.

1015202530354045501015202530354045-30-20-100+10+20+30+40Adj Off: points scored vs. an average defense →Adj Def: points allowed (fewer is higher) →