CFR

2017 Players

Rate and per-game stats rank only players with enough volume per game played. Everyone else is listed below, in gray.

Swipe the table sideways for more columns.

Player
1Rashaad Penny1328922487.823+0.32
2Bryce Love1326321188.119+0.27
3Devin Singletary1430119206.432+0.38
4Jonathan Taylor1427017946.612+0.14
5Ahmad Bradshaw1324217467.214+0.43
6Lamar Jackson1323216016.918+0.58
7AJ Dillon1330015895.314+0.13
8Ronald Jones II1326115505.919—
9D'Angelo Brewer1128815175.39+0.19
10Diocemy Saint Juste1228215105.47+0.08
11Royce Freeman1224414756.016+0.24
12Phillip Lindsay1230114744.914—
13Justice Hill1326814675.515+0.15
14Josh Adams1320614306.99+0.28
15Ito Smith1324814135.713+0.16
16Zach Abey1229314134.819+0.28
17Khalil Tate1115314119.212+0.54
18J.K. Dobbins1419414037.27+0.32
19Dalyn Dawkins1322613996.28+0.15
20Kerryon Johnson1228513914.918+0.15
21Myles Gaskin1322213806.221—
22Terry Swanson1324213635.614+0.17
23Nick Chubb1522313456.015—
24Lexington Thomas1221113366.317+0.26
25Benny Snell Jr.1326213335.119+0.15
26Spencer Brown1325013295.310+0.19
27Justin Jackson1328713114.611+0.09
28Saquon Barkley1321712715.918+0.19
29Derrius Guice1223712515.311+0.17
30Jarvion Franklin1223512285.211+0.13
31Sony Michel1415612277.916—
32Jeffery Wilson1118812156.516+0.35
33Malcolm Perry1213811828.611+0.56
34Zack Moss1321411735.510+0.14
35Rodney Anderson1318811616.213+0.23
36Darrell Henderson1213011548.99+0.37
37David Montgomery1325811464.411+0.06
38TaQuon Marshall1124711464.617+0.32
39Patrick Laird1119111275.98+0.16
40Nyheim Hines1319711125.612+0.11
41Akrum Wadley1325211094.410-0.01
42Aeris Williams1323611074.76+0.07
43Dontrell Hilliard1221010915.212+0.21
44Alexander Mattison1421210865.112+0.06
45Quinton Flowers1219610785.511+0.33
46Xavier Jones1318210755.99+0.17
47Justin Crawford1219010615.67+0.12
48KirVonte Benson1120410535.26—
49Ish Witter1318810495.66+0.22
50Boston Scott1318210405.78+0.23
51Jalin Moore1118310375.712+0.21
52Demario Richard1219810275.212+0.20
53Aaron Duckworth1219310255.34+0.10
54Cam Akers1319410245.37+0.05
55Jonathan Ward1317910175.710+0.11
56Jordan Wilkins1215510116.59+0.22
57A.J. Ouellette1319210065.27+0.11
58Caleb Huntley1221010034.83+0.05
59Damien Harris1413510007.411+0.38
60Karan Higdon131649946.111+0.17
61Nick Fitzgerald121629846.114+0.50
62Marquis Young121829825.49+0.09
63Rodney Smith122299774.33-0.02
64Travis Homer131639716.08+0.05
65Darius Tice121789435.311+0.21
66Larry Rose III121879395.010+0.07
67Nathan Rourke131379126.721+0.78
68Matt Colburn131669045.47+0.12
69LJ Scott122018984.580.00
70Ty Johnson121378756.45+0.24
71Patrick Taylor Jr.121578665.513+0.18
72Jalen Hurts141548555.68+0.48
73Kelton Moore121648555.24+0.12
74J.J. Taylor131458465.85+0.11
75Emmanuel Reed121998404.29-0.01
76Jordan Ellis132158363.96—
77Ralph Webb121928314.310-0.02
78LaJuan Hunt131698284.911+0.06
79Arion Worthman102178213.813+0.15
80Darrel Williams131458205.79+0.16
81Tyler King111588205.27+0.08
82Alex Barnes131468195.67+0.09
83Shaun Wilson131628185.06+0.11
84Trey Ragas111428135.79+0.20
85Darnell Woolfolk101578125.214+0.29
86Keion Davis131798124.56-0.02
87Wesley Fields121738114.75+0.10
88Ryan Nall111658104.98+0.13
89Ian Eriksen121798054.58+0.01
90Brandon Wimbush121408045.714+0.67
91J.T. Barrett141657984.812+0.37
92Trayveon Williams121737984.68+0.03
93Justin Stockton111327976.04+0.10
94D'Ernest Johnson121937964.17+0.03
95Josh Cleveland121477935.44+0.11
96Alex Gardner131817914.46+0.02
97Adrian Killins Jr.131227906.510+0.19
98Armani Rogers101467805.38+0.41
99John Kelly111897784.19+0.02
100Jordan Chunn101547745.010+0.13

To qualify here: at least 5 carries per game played.

1–100 of 745 rushersPage 1 of 8