CFR

Conferences · 2020

Pac-12

12 teams · 32-33 overall · Leader: USC (5-1)

Avg rating
+3.95
Avg adj off
31.0
Avg adj def
27.1

Standings

#Team (AP)ConfOverallRatingAdj OffAdj DefPF/GPA/G
1USC215-15-1+10.82434.22323.32133.33126.046
2Washington3-13-1+5.83231.23925.34030.34825.039
3Colorado3-14-2-1.57428.16929.67228.56331.777
4Stanford4-24-2+4.54432.43227.95329.35631.777
5Oregon4-24-3+11.52235.01923.52231.34228.359
6Utah3-23-2+7.82931.83524.02730.25126.046
7Arizona State2-22-2+11.71935.71523.92540.31223.332
8UCLA3-43-4+5.63334.02428.46335.42030.773
9Oregon State2-52-5-1.26829.85330.98828.96033.393
10California1-31-3+2.45426.98024.53120.311126.548
11Washington State1-31-3-0.86530.14930.88727.07538.5119
12Arizona0-50-5-10.110423.310633.39917.411939.8121

Ordered by conference record, then overall record, then rating. Rank pills are national, out of 128 teams.

Efficiency tiers

Up and to the right is better. Each diagonal is a line of equal rating (Adj Off − Adj Def), 10 points apart; gray dots are the rest of FBS.

101520253035404550152025303540-30-20-100+10+20+30Adj Off: points scored vs. an average defense →Adj Def: points allowed (fewer is higher) →