CFR

Conferences · 2020

SEC

14 teams · 76-71 overall · Leader: Alabama (11-0)

Avg rating
+10.21
Avg adj off
34.1
Avg adj def
24.0

Standings

#Team (AP)ConfOverallRatingAdj OffAdj DefPF/GPA/G
1Alabama111-013-0+37.5150.9113.4148.5219.413
2Texas A&M48-19-1+20.5637.51117.0532.63721.728
3Georgia77-28-2+21.5438.21016.6332.33820.016
4Florida138-38-4+18.3842.2423.92539.81330.874
5Auburn6-46-5+14.41334.02419.61225.19024.738
6LSU5-55-5+11.62036.81225.23932.03934.998
7Missouri5-55-5+2.65330.94628.36226.77832.385
8Ole Miss4-55-5+9.32739.9830.68339.21438.3118
9Kentucky4-65-6+5.53428.07122.51821.810825.945
10Mississippi State3-74-7+5.14028.66723.52221.411028.158
11Tennessee3-73-7+4.94229.35824.42821.510930.169
12Arkansas3-73-7+3.05131.04428.05525.78734.998
13South Carolina2-82-8-0.16329.45729.57123.59936.0105
14Vanderbilt0-90-9-11.911021.311433.29814.812637.3113

Ordered by conference record, then overall record, then rating. Rank pills are national, out of 128 teams.

Efficiency tiers

Up and to the right is better. Each diagonal is a line of equal rating (Adj Off − Adj Def), 10 points apart; gray dots are the rest of FBS.

101520253035404550152025303540-30-20-100+10+20+30Adj Off: points scored vs. an average defense →Adj Def: points allowed (fewer is higher) →