CFR

Conferences · 2019

Sun Belt

10 teams · 66-61 overall · Leader: App State (8-1)

Avg rating
-8.08
Avg adj off
25.0
Avg adj def
33.0

Standings

#Team (AP)ConfOverallRatingAdj OffAdj DefPF/GPA/G
1App State198-113-1+9.32433.12423.93438.8920.021
2Louisiana7-211-3+5.44230.83625.44637.91019.718
3Arkansas State5-38-5-7.49427.76335.111633.72634.2114
4Georgia Southern5-37-6-5.08824.19829.07228.27028.270
5Georgia State4-47-6-13.411525.18538.512431.24736.2121
6UL Monroe4-45-7-11.811226.67538.512431.64538.7127
7Troy3-55-7-8.410028.35936.711933.82534.8116
8Coastal Carolina2-65-7-12.511322.211034.711230.35530.585
9Texas State2-63-9-19.012415.912635.011518.412132.6107
10South Alabama1-72-10-17.412016.012533.510118.412130.788

Ordered by conference record, then overall record, then rating. Rank pills are national, out of 130 teams.

Efficiency tiers

Up and to the right is better. Each diagonal is a line of equal rating (Adj Off − Adj Def), 10 points apart; gray dots are the rest of FBS.

101520253035404550101520253035404550-40-30-20-100+10+20+30+40Adj Off: points scored vs. an average defense →Adj Def: points allowed (fewer is higher) →