CFR

Conferences · 2025

ACC

17 teams · 120-100 overall · Leader: Virginia (7-1)

Avg rating
+4.94
Avg adj off
28.6
Avg adj def
23.7

Standings

#Team (AP)ConfOverallRatingAdj OffAdj DefPF/GPA/G
1Virginia167-111-3+6.44327.65721.23230.83819.622
2Miami26-213-3+21.5634.01812.5330.93514.85
3SMU6-29-4+13.81933.12219.22032.22620.531
4Georgia Tech6-29-4+8.73532.02523.34432.22725.069
5Duke6-29-5+4.84733.22128.38334.61629.499
6Pittsburgh6-28-5+8.53631.82623.44533.72024.868
7Louisville4-49-4+9.72930.63720.93129.94621.238
8Wake Forest4-49-4+2.46226.26723.95128.16422.144
9NC State4-48-5+6.94131.13124.25330.24427.282
10Clemson4-47-6+12.32330.83518.41627.27220.531
11California4-47-6-2.97825.37128.28125.38627.282
12Stanford3-54-8-4.08322.78726.77118.812229.296
13Florida State2-65-7+8.43731.52923.14133.02222.043
14North Carolina2-64-8-4.48421.110525.56119.312024.566
15Virginia Tech2-63-9-0.46926.06826.46721.411330.2106
16Syracuse1-73-9-6.99122.88629.79120.211834.9130
17Boston College1-72-10-1.47226.86328.38325.48532.8123

Ordered by conference record, then overall record, then rating. Rank pills are national, out of 136 teams.

Efficiency tiers

Up and to the right is better. Each diagonal is a line of equal rating (Adj Off − Adj Def), 10 points apart; gray dots are the rest of FBS.

101520253035404510152025303540-30-20-10+10+20+30Adj Off: points scored vs. an average defense →Adj Def: points allowed (fewer is higher) →