CFR

Conferences · 2026

SEC

16 teams · 72-36 overall · Leader: Georgia (4-1)

Avg rating
+13.81
Avg adj off
33.3
Avg adj def
19.5

Standings

#Team (AP)ConfOverallRatingAdj OffAdj DefPF/GPA/G
1Georgia54-16-1+25.1341.0315.8743.0215.916
2Kentucky124-16-1+8.33431.72623.44332.74525.991
3Tennessee113-16-1+16.51333.11916.61033.44214.79
4Ole Miss73-15-1+18.81037.5618.81737.51723.868
5LSU183-26-2+20.7837.4716.71340.1816.017
6Alabama133-25-2+23.5539.5516.0839.31221.447
7Florida203-25-2+14.71537.2922.64039.61128.3108
8Missouri222-25-2+12.12331.13619.01831.15619.633
9Mississippi State2-24-2+8.03532.22324.24932.54628.5110
10Auburn2-34-3+8.93229.64520.72625.49124.172
11Texas191-24-2+22.3635.51113.2230.26117.825
12Oklahoma1-23-3+13.81829.54715.7621.311118.226
13Texas A&M1-34-3+14.21630.83716.61029.46717.124
14South Carolina1-33-3+12.32234.71422.33437.71625.585
15Arkansas1-33-4+0.46425.07724.75421.011426.798
16Vanderbilt0-43-4+1.16126.67025.46223.69929.7112

Ordered by conference record, then overall record, then rating. Rank pills are national, out of 138 teams.

Efficiency tiers

Up and to the right is better. Each diagonal is a line of equal rating (Adj Off − Adj Def), 10 points apart; gray dots are the rest of FBS.

15202530354010152025303540-20-100+10+20+30Adj Off: points scored vs. an average defense →Adj Def: points allowed (fewer is higher) →