CFR

2022 Players

Rate and per-game stats rank only players with enough volume per game played. Everyone else is listed below, in gray.

Swipe the table sideways for more columns.

Player
1Jason Henderson12179588.00.5010
2Cedric Gray141367610.01.0462
3Shaun Dolac121359012.54.5270
4Jackson Mitchell12133507.04.5231
5Bubba Arslanian121296110.51.0221
6Carlton Martial11126523.00.5221
7Austin Ajiake121245810.03.0102
8Ivan Pace Jr.131214920.510.0740
9Cal Haladay121204211.01.5100
10Danny Stutsman131196510.53.0442
11Ayinde Eley121185710.03.5430
12KD Davis12118633.01.0211
13Jason Johnson13117655.01.5400
14Jack Campbell13116523.51.0412
15Ryan McWood11113475.50.5331
16Charlie Thomas121127110.52.0322
17Easton Gibbs13112599.03.0310
18Tommy Eichenberg121127212.02.5531
19Clayton Coll12110497.02.0230
20Kyle Soelle11110563.00.0222
21James Patterson121096511.01.5221
22Jaylan Ford111095710.02.0224
23Nathaniel Watson131095012.06.0201
24Dwayne Boyles121086910.01.0231
25Jack Howell11108423.00.5133
26Jaques Evans141076514.09.0850
27Anfernee Orji12106526.51.0201
28Daiyan Henley121065412.04.0311
29Ryan Smenda Jr.11106365.00.0830
30Dorian Williams13105657.55.0362
31Marques Watson-Trent13105445.01.0310
32Cody Moon12104429.54.5330
33Drew Sanders121044014.010.0651
34Jackson Sirmon12104496.01.5041
35Jett Johnson13104448.02.0320
36Krishon Merriweather12104664.52.0500
37Nick Jackson10104417.05.0440
38Xavier Cullens12104557.52.0123
39Nico Bolden11103641.50.0010
40Chris Ojoh121026311.05.5420
41Dallas Gant12102445.00.0150
42Gaethan Bernadel12102578.01.5200
43David Ugwoegbu12101507.52.0310
44Justin Wright121015610.52.0532
45Matthew Salopek12101487.53.5110
46Nick Anderson13101576.02.0330
47Noah Wilder12101545.00.5320
48Bryce Gallagher11100585.01.5111
49Dequan Jackson12100436.00.0110
50Kendell Brooks11100483.50.0030
51Bryson Powers1299504.01.0130
52Jalen Mackie12983614.03.5111
53Jordan Veneziale1298555.52.0330
54Power Echols1498655.02.0731
55Tra Fluellen1298543.50.0072
56Craig Slocum1397370.50.0051
57Donovan Manuel1297488.51.0130
58Tyrice Knight1297504.51.0451
59Josh Chandler12966412.54.5011
60Kenny Logan Jr.1296651.50.0132
61Keye Thompson1296456.51.5531
62Marvin Pierre1196567.51.5421
63Mason Cobb12965813.01.01011
64Cal Wallerstedt12953214.58.0310
65DeMarcco Hellams1295593.01.0071
66DeMarvion Overshown12954910.04.0250
67Demetrius Hill1295513.51.0021
68Jaquan Amos1295616.50.5141
69Dyontae Johnson1294386.53.0030
70Jordan Riley-Scott1294603.01.00120
71Zaire Barnes1294605.01.5181
72Anthony Wilson1393593.01.5251
73DJ Schramm12934410.00.5300
74Jerrick Reed II1293514.50.00111
75Jourdon Quibodeaux1193234.51.0100
76Kyle Harmon1293396.04.0420
77Shaka Heyward1293486.02.0162
78AJ Vongphachanh1292337.02.0130
79Bumper Pool1192374.52.0530
80Lee Kpogba1292445.53.5600
81Owen Pappoe1292513.52.5231
82Drake Thomas13914516.07.52340
83Kobe Hylton1291547.50.5530
84Malik Shorts1291501.50.0232
85Troy Brown1291422.50.5450
86Darius Joiner1390588.04.0442
87Durante Jones1190392.00.0021
88Khoury Bethley1290633.51.0120
89Kyle Moretti1290586.02.5320
90Deion Jennings1089519.01.0060
91Derrick Smith1389566.03.0021
92Henry To'o To'o1289437.02.5100
93SirVocea Dennis12894511.56.5631
94Brandon Randle1288318.01.0322
95Elias Neal1288428.03.0921
96Hunter Reynolds1288532.50.0073
97John Marshall12884118.510.5671
98JT Killen1188316.02.5130
99Maema Njongmeta12885211.53.5511
100Ben Bywater1387274.01.0033

To qualify here: at least 1.5 tackles, hurries or pass breakups per game played.

1–100 of 3482 defendersPage 1 of 35