CFR

Conferences · 2026

Conference USA

10 teams · 31-39 overall · Leader: Liberty (3-0)

Avg rating
-11.19
Avg adj off
19.9
Avg adj def
31.0

Standings

#Team (AP)ConfOverallRatingAdj OffAdj DefPF/GPA/G
1Liberty3-06-1-0.56923.98624.45131.65214.07
2Jacksonville State3-05-2-7.49722.99030.310127.38222.757
3Middle Tennessee2-14-3-15.312718.611933.912623.310327.6104
4Western Kentucky2-13-4-8.710021.310730.09921.311230.6115
5New Mexico State2-13-4-13.012019.211532.311824.69325.483
6Florida International1-23-4-10.010916.412926.46820.112116.321
7Delaware1-23-4-10.811122.49633.312428.37428.4109
8Missouri State1-22-5-16.112820.510936.613124.49434.9131
9Kennesaw State0-31-6-13.712217.112730.810820.012425.077
10Sam Houston0-31-6-15.212616.512831.711320.112125.379

Ordered by conference record, then overall record, then rating. Rank pills are national, out of 138 teams.

Efficiency tiers

Up and to the right is better. Each diagonal is a line of equal rating (Adj Off − Adj Def), 10 points apart; gray dots are the rest of FBS.

15202530354010152025303540-20-100+10+20+30Adj Off: points scored vs. an average defense →Adj Def: points allowed (fewer is higher) →