CFR

Conferences · 2026

Conference USA

10 teams · 31-39 overall · Leader: Liberty (3-0)

Avg rating
-11.19
Avg adj off
19.9
Avg adj def
30.9

Standings

#Team (AP)ConfOverallRatingAdj OffAdj DefPF/GPA/G
1Liberty3-06-1-0.57023.98624.35131.65114.07
2Jacksonville State3-05-2-7.59722.99130.310127.38122.758
3Middle Tennessee2-14-3-15.312618.611833.912623.310327.6102
4Western Kentucky2-13-4-8.610021.410730.09821.311330.6115
5New Mexico State2-13-4-13.011919.211532.211824.69425.485
6Florida International1-23-4-10.010816.412826.46920.112016.320
7Delaware1-23-4-10.810922.49733.212428.37228.4108
8Missouri State1-22-5-16.112820.510936.613124.49534.9131
9Kennesaw State0-31-6-13.712317.112530.810620.012425.078
10Sam Houston0-31-6-15.412716.512731.811420.112025.380

Ordered by conference record, then overall record, then rating. Rank pills are national, out of 138 teams.

Efficiency tiers

Up and to the right is better. Each diagonal is a line of equal rating (Adj Off − Adj Def), 10 points apart; gray dots are the rest of FBS.

15202530354010152025303540-20-100+10+20+30Adj Off: points scored vs. an average defense →Adj Def: points allowed (fewer is higher) →