CFR

2020 Players

Rate and per-game stats rank only players with enough volume per game played. Everyone else is listed below, in gray.

Swipe the table sideways for more columns.

Player
1Carlton Martial111145410.01.0131
2Zakoby McClain11113575.53.0210
3Grant Morgan9111407.52.0251
4Payton Wilson101085711.53.5611
5Isaiah McDuffie11107546.53.0401
6Nick Jackson10103556.02.5120
7Darius Muasau9102669.54.5711
8Jamin Davis10102484.01.5123
9Bumper Pool9101406.50.5150
10Jalen Catalon1099512.00.0043
11Max Richardson1199478.03.5110
12Dorian Williams12976415.53.5230
13Mike Rose12965410.51.5625
14Riley Cole1096546.52.0200
15Tyler Grubbs1096449.51.5120
16Erroll Thompson1195354.03.0311
17Nick Bolton1095538.02.0150
18Nick Mobley1095411.50.0221
19Rashad Wisdom1295602.50.0014
20Isaiah Moore12943811.03.0420
21Owen Pappoe1193566.04.0221
22Olakunle Fatukasi9924910.03.0110
23Chazz Surratt1191497.56.0631
24Hayes Maples1091348.00.5100
25Trey Cobb1291339.53.0610
26Brandon Martin890466.51.0010
27Garret Wallow1090509.02.0510
28Nick Anderson12885610.51.5000
29Tony Fields II988344.01.0421
30Antwon Kincade1286495.50.0180
31D'Marco Jackson1286366.52.5462
32Ernest Jones986425.01.0300
33Paddy Fisher986474.50.0321
34Ventrell Miller1186527.53.5130
35Buddy Johnson1085447.53.0031
36Trey Baldwin985537.01.0151
37Blake Gallagher984449.52.0121
38David Curry1084419.01.5120
39Keith Gallmon1184591.00.00101
40Isaiah Kaufusi1283464.54.0111
41Lorenzo McCaskill1183412.52.0300
42Devin Nicholson1082413.01.5101
43Malcolm Rodriguez1182577.03.0530
44Tavante Beckett882275.51.5610
45Traveion Webster1082378.52.5510
46Chamarri Conner1181603.50.0442
47Malik Shorts981393.00.0031
48Quindell Johnson1181602.00.0053
49Amen Ogbongbemiga1180505.02.0300
50Quez Jackson1080454.51.0132
51Silas Kelly1180396.54.0101
52Shaka Heyward1179498.53.0300
53Zane Zandier1079337.52.5010
54Arik Smith1278339.03.5100
55C.J. Avery1178485.02.0131
56Chris Bergin978404.00.5241
57Devon Key1078450.00.0021
58Jaylin Thomas878385.01.0020
59Jeremiah Gemmel1278506.02.5741
60Jon Rhattigan1178339.01.5022
61Kyle Harmon878453.00.5120
62Austin Hawley1077495.51.0111
63Delano Robinson1077516.03.0110
64Jake Hummel1277404.50.0330
65Jarell White1077448.03.0422
66Kaiden Smith1277481.00.0082
67Nick Niemann877372.50.0000
68Yusuf Corker1177382.51.0022
69Enock Makonzo12764710.52.0300
70Jakeen Harris1276431.50.0071
71Justin Rice10765718.57.0310
72Kyle Bailey1176418.53.0211
73Rashad Byrd1376376.52.0142
74Reed Blankenship976371.00.0010
75Antjuan Simmons775289.01.0220
76Elias Neal1075195.01.5211
77Jacquez Jones975362.50.0300
78Jamien Sherwood1175443.01.0130
79KD Davis875375.53.0300
80Krishon Merriweather975436.52.0110
81Teddy Gallagher1275324.00.5400
82Aaron Brule1174308.04.0930
83Bubba Bolden1174506.51.0031
84Ferrod Gardner1074437.04.5300
85Gregory Grate Jr.974412.51.0034
86Trey Sterling10745112.00.5142
87Blake Carroll1073514.50.0340
88Christian Harris1273487.04.5621
89Dylan Moses1173406.01.0031
90Ja'Cquez Williams973416.02.0210
91Jammie Robinson1073462.00.0141
92Ky'el Hemby1073432.50.0041
93Smoke Monday1173414.01.0232
94Trevor Harmanson1273309.01.0731
95Bubba Arslanian672463.53.0000
96Chase Lasater972275.01.0300
97Diego Fagot9723911.03.0220
98Jamal Ligon1172317.54.0410
99Keenan Pili1072372.50.0110
100Martin Emerson1172441.50.01110

To qualify here: at least 1.5 tackles, hurries or pass breakups per game played.

1–100 of 2942 defendersPage 1 of 30