CFR

2021 Players

Rate and per-game stats rank only players with enough volume per game played. Everyone else is listed below, in gray.

Swipe the table sideways for more columns.

Player
1Chad Muma13142858.01.5213
2Jack Campbell14140573.51.0652
3Damone Clark121367815.05.5231
4Kyle Harmon12134727.51.0520
5Chris Bergin12132843.50.5211
6Malcolm Rodriguez141297616.03.01041
7Jeremy Banks131285911.55.5341
8Carlton Martial121264410.02.0321
9Bumper Pool13125457.50.0020
10Darren Anders12124569.53.0121
11Justin Rice141246111.51.5313
12Avery Roberts12123659.52.5621
13JJ Russell12123786.51.0811
14KD Davis131205115.54.5710
15D'Marco Jackson141195618.56.01251
16Jacoby Windmon121187211.56.5010
17Nick Jackson12117546.02.5620
18Dean Clark14116782.00.0030
19James Patterson121144912.54.0201
20Noah Sewell14114538.54.0351
21Ivan Pace Jr.121135712.54.0131
22Jackson Mitchell12113405.01.5021
23Jaylan Alexander13113697.51.0050
24Joel Dublanko141135911.55.5811
25Jaylin Thomas13112567.00.0034
26Devin Lloyd141116622.08.0264
27Henry To'o To'o15111528.04.0220
28Abraham Beauplan131104311.02.5400
29Josh Chandler13110685.51.5632
30Kenny Logan Jr.12110784.00.0151
31Reed Blankenship131107510.01.0181
32Chance Campbell131094712.56.01120
33Jahad Woods13109557.50.0021
34Mikel Jones121095912.03.0300
35Silas Kelly13109439.02.5321
36Bryce Cosby131086611.54.0022
37Darius Muasau131086514.07.0341
38Tatum Bethune12108605.52.0312
39CJ Brown14107603.51.0111
40Colin Schooler13107715.52.01051
41Josh Ross14106549.00.5820
42Seth Benson14105545.52.0831
43Bryce Houston12104538.02.0100
44Matthew Salopek11104677.00.0150
45Quindell Johnson12104664.51.01111
46Terrel Bernard131036112.57.5540
47Ben Bywater12102578.51.0100
48JD Bertrand13102656.51.0310
49Quez Jackson12102457.02.0210
50Grant Morgan13101417.00.5631
51Will Anderson Jr.151015732.017.5930
52Antwon Kincade14100542.00.0141
53Cam'ron Carter12100348.56.0121
54Ellis Brooks12100543.51.0010
55Hayden Henry131005012.04.0710
56Cedric Gray1299526.02.5232
57Drake Thomas12994813.56.0913
58Khoury Bethley1399728.54.0765
59Nick Henrich1299393.50.5300
60Breon Hayward1298556.01.5430
61Darrian Beavers14984611.04.0221
62Ronnie Hickman1398541.01.0002
63C.J. Avery1397456.53.0250
64Elias Neal1397397.05.5931
65Shaka Heyward12973710.53.0511
66Tyler Grubbs12974410.02.0340
67Bryan Cook1496575.01.0092
68Cal Haladay1396394.50.5222
69Jaylan Foster1396665.02.0135
70Jordan Veneziale1396538.54.0410
71Leo Chenal9965518.08.0400
72Maxen Hook1396393.51.0030
73Xavier Henderson13966110.03.0021
74Deshawn Pace1495459.50.5124
75Devin Harper14956011.06.01510
76Jonathan Jones1395309.03.5430
77Jordan Helm1295513.00.0061
78Richard Dames1295604.00.0111
79Storey Jackson13955212.06.0531
80Zakoby McClain1295558.02.0260
81Chandler Wooten1394555.00.0231
82Daiyan Henley1294592.00.0034
83DeAngelo Malone14944417.59.0740
84Diego Fagot12944911.01.0611
85Trey Baldwin1294475.00.0251
86Clayton Coll1193415.52.0002
87Jordan Young1393337.02.0401
88A.J. Musolino14924810.53.0101
89Dax Hollifield1392449.04.5411
90Jack Gibbens1392564.50.0330
91JL Skinner1292667.00.0032
92Kana'i Mauga1292565.51.0021
93Traveion Webster1292384.51.5220
94Jackson Sirmon1291594.00.0011
95Mark Robinson1391428.53.0300
96Otis Reese1391332.01.5020
97R'Tarriun Johnson1391493.50.0062
98A.J. Finley1390361.00.0043
99Bryce Gallagher1290545.51.0100
100Evan Williams1290594.50.0043

To qualify here: at least 1.5 tackles, hurries or pass breakups per game played.

1–100 of 3487 defendersPage 1 of 35