CFR

2025 Players

Rate and per-game stats rank only players with enough volume per game played. Everyone else is listed below, in gray.

Swipe the table sideways for more columns.

Player
1Owen Long12148585.02.0050
2Caden Fordham13143609.53.5432
3Khalil Murdock121425313.55.0110
4Baron Hopson141396710.00.5261
5Bryce Boettcher15132555.51.0551
6Chris Jones13132499.53.5021
7Kaleb Elarms-Orr131306011.04.0620
8Jaxton Eck13128656.51.5320
9Ray Coney12128417.02.0420
10Quinton Urwiler11127657.51.5211
11Bryun Parham131256214.59.5111
12Jaden Dugger131246413.04.0131
13Jordan Stringer141234511.52.5140
14Jacob Rodriguez141226210.01.0164
15Gideon Lampron121196517.52.5410
16Eli Blakey14118624.51.0382
17John Miller131184010.08.0830
18Oumar Diomande13116658.05.0510
19Micah Davey10114567.51.0300
20Devin Lafayette14113522.51.0052
21Ethan Wesloski14113599.01.5601
22Andon Thomas13112654.00.5350
23Gavin Moul13112517.02.0230
24Jordan Kwiatkowski131125113.52.5243
25Marsel McDuffie14112555.52.0232
26Brevin Hamblin13110582.51.5081
27Mani Powell121105712.05.0320
28Tahj Ra-El12110632.50.0050
29Blake Fletcher12108391.00.0520
30Jordan Pollard12108584.52.5441
31Johnny Chaney Jr13107687.53.0110
32JonJon Vaughns12107466.01.0010
33Nick Andersen13107477.01.5070
34Sammy Brown131075114.05.5651
35Jaylen Wester13106537.01.5320
36Matt Rose12106498.03.0330
37Michael Montgomery12106306.03.0022
38Robert Fitzgerald12106636.00.0141
39Jhalyn Shuler13105498.52.5681
40Ty Benefield14105698.50.0132
41Ahmaad Moses13104545.51.0035
42Amare Campbell13103649.53.0410
43Bryce Llewellyn12103445.00.0242
44Mac Harris13103547.56.0722
45Rolijah Hardy161034815.08.0450
46Daniel Wingate12102626.51.5211
47Maverick Baranowski13102519.03.0310
48Colton Phares13101439.52.0233
49Jackson Kuwatch131014410.05.0110
50Jordan Crook13101528.02.0221
51Treylin Payne12101446.52.0320
52Rasheem Biles101003917.04.5442
53Trey Fields13100476.51.0621
54Keaton Thomas1299627.01.0131
55Keyshaun Elliott12985414.07.0420
56TJ Dottery1598485.51.5120
57Cade Uluave12974212.03.0440
58Dalton Johnson1297482.01.0074
59MarcAnthony Parker1397456.52.0401
60Tyler Martin1197343.00.0021
61Jadon Pearson1296556.00.0130
62Jamel Johnson1396603.00.0035
63Josiah Robinson1296428.02.0110
64Trent Hendrick1396347.03.0230
65Aiden Fisher15954610.54.5512
66Jake Golday1295364.03.5230
67Lewis Carter1195554.02.0110
68Terrence Williams1395512.51.0000
69TJ Quinn1395458.03.0142
70Alex McLaughlin1394623.00.0062
71Mason Woods12943511.02.0310
72Andrew Awe1293468.53.5320
73K'Von Sherman13935214.54.5610
74KP Price1293653.00.0302
75Shadrach Banks1393577.52.0223
76Taye Brown1393388.51.5311
77Aaron Alexander1292363.00.5001
78Dillon Thieneman1592443.51.0152
79Jayden Wilson1292358.00.5601
80Naeten Mitchell1292581.50.0073
81Corey Myrick1391474.50.0142
82Jahron Manning1391364.00.0051
83KT Seay1391625.50.0013
84Luke Ferrelli1391385.01.0111
85Luke Mergott1491487.51.5932
86Jacob Fields1290502.50.0153
87Jusfin Meyers1390601.00.0150
88Louis Moore1690452.50.0035
89Owen Chambliss1390598.54.0451
90Sam Brumfield11904011.04.5201
91Caleb Weaver1489425.51.5012
92CJ Young1189428.02.5231
93Davhon Keys1289353.50.5620
94Devon Williams1289378.52.5110
95Mac Uihlein1289524.00.0004
96Parker Hughes1189482.50.0222
97A.J. Haulcy1288500.50.0043
98Ben Roberts1488434.00.0354
99Bronson Olevao1388337.54.0632
100C.J. Allen1388478.03.5240

To qualify here: at least 1.5 tackles, hurries or pass breakups per game played.

1–100 of 3791 defendersPage 1 of 38